Latest Updates

Financial Disclosure Fines Report

0 Comments 14 September 2012

The Florida Commission on Ethics has achieved a compliance rate of more than 99 percent for the 37,532 state and local financial disclosure filers.  The Ethics Commission staff went above and beyond statutory requirements with additional outreach efforts including hundreds of phone calls and sending extra mailings to reach officials.

At the time of publication of Corruption Risk Report: Financial Disclosure by Integrity Florida on July 30, 2012, 4,284 local and state government employees, officials and appointees in Florida missed the July 2, 2012 financial disclosure deadline.

As of October 25, 2012, $232,675 in fines have accrued for 367 late financial disclosure filers and 237 of those individuals have now filed their late forms.  130 individuals still have not filed their financial disclosure forms and are accruing $25/day late fines up to $1,500 (60 days late) as of October 25, 2012.

The 130 individuals listed below have still not filed financial disclosure for form year 2011 as of October 25, 2012.  Source: Florida Commission on Ethics website (as of 8:00am EST October 25, 2012).

Astatula, Mayor And Town Council Mitchell Mack
Bella Verde East Community Development District, Board of Supervisors Greg Bennett
Brevard County, Employees Craig Simmons
Brevard County, Planning And Zoning Board Tony Mason
Brevard Soil & Water Cons. Dstrct., Board of Supervisors Daniel DeSousa
Broward County, Employees Abraham Olajoyegbe
Broward County Public Schools, Employees Kenneth King
Broward County Public Schools, Employees Casandra Robinson
Broward County Public Schools, Employees Chester Tindall
Central Fla Reg Transportation Authority, Employees Richard Bannon
Cooperative Producers Water Control District, Board of Supervisors Michael Murphy
Coral Gables, Board Of Adjustment Alejandro Galvez
Coral Gables, Employees Dennis Weiner
Coral Gables, Retirement Bd-General Employees Randy Hoff
Corrections, Department Of, Employees William Smith
Crestview, Employees Mike Wing
Davenport, Zoning Board Of Adjustments Mike Swain
Davie, Planning & Zoning Bd./Local Planning Agency Ken Farkas
DCFS; Circuit 11, Employees Maria Morales
Delray Beach, Code Enforcement Board Ronald Gilinsky
Delray Beach, Community Redevelopment Agency Howard Lewis
Desoto County, Elected Constitutional Officer Mark Negley
Dundee, Employees Joseph Carbone
Dunedin, City Commission Julie Bujalski
Economic Opportunity, Department of, Employees Carol Bennett
Economic Opportunity, Department of, Employees Edward Dixon
Economic Opportunity, Department of, Employees Xavier Durden
Flagler County, Employees Sally Long
Florida City, Code Enforcement Board Henry Haynes
Florida City, Code Enforcement Board Al McGill
Florida City, Zoning Board Tony Evans
Florida Municipal Power Agency, Board Of Directors Rebecca Mattey
Florida State University, Employees Rebecca Bichel
Fort Lauderdale, Code Enforcement Board Chad Thilborger
Fort Lauderdale, Historic Preservation Board Rena Holloway-Harrison
Fort Pierce, Retirement & Benefit System Board Paul Williams
Gainesville, Bd Of Trustees Of Consol Pension Plan Gregory Armagost
Governor, Office Of, Employees Karen Giorno
Gretna, Employees Brian Bess
Guardian ad Litem Program, Employees Patrick Armstrong
Hardee County, Housing Authority Lemercier Alfred
Hawthorne, City Commission Tommie Howard
Health, Department of -Hernando County, Employees Millissa Inmon
High Springs, Code Enforcement Board Stephen Morgan
Hillsborough County Dependent Special Districts, Westwood Dependent Tax District Timothy Farrant
Homestead, Mayor And City Council Elvis Maldonado
House Of Representatives, Employees Aaron Soriano
Indialantic, Zoning & Planning Board Rick Bertel
Indiantown Community Development District, Board of Supervisors Guy Parker
Inglis, Code Enforcement Board GEORGE INGLIS
Labelle, Employees Mary Wilson
Lady Lake, Planning & Zoning Board Michael McKenzie
Lake Bernadette Comm Dvlp Dst, Board of Supervisors Gary Glassman
Lake Clarke Shores, Code Enforcement Board Shannon Lee
Lake County, Zoning Board John Childers
Lake Hamilton, Employees James Yeomans
Lake Park, Planning & Zoning Board Roger Michaud
Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, Planning And Zoning Board Ben Freeny
Lee County, School District Of, Employees Carl Burnside
Legal Affairs, Department Of, Commission On Status Of Women Lourdes Castillo de la Pena
Legal Affairs, Department Of, Commission On Status Of Women Sharon Day
Legal Affairs, Department Of, Commission On Status Of Women Anastasia Garcia
Legal Affairs, Department Of, Employees Dror Lewy
Madison County, Code Enforcement Board William Steves
Maitland, Board Of Zoning Adjustment Mark Warriner
Melbourne Beach, Board Of Adjustment John Remark
Miami, Gen. Emp. & San. Employ Ret. Trust Clarence Graves
Miami, Gen. Emp. & San. Employ Ret. Trust Joe Simmons
Miami, Planning, Zoning & Appeals Board Oscar Rodriguez
Miami Beach, Planning Board Leslie Tobin
Miami Parking Authority, Board of Directors Jami Reyes
Miami River Commission, Commission Members Frank Balzebre
Miami-Dade County, Community Council Nehemiah Davis
Miami-Dade County, Community Council Paul Morrow
Miami-Dade County, Community Council Angela Vazquez
Miami-Dade County, Community Redevelopment Agency Moe Hakssa
Miami-Dade County, Community Redevelopment Agency Yolly Roberson
Miami-Dade County, Community Redevelopment Agency Gabriel Salazar
Miami-Dade County, Employees Gregory Chin
Miami-Dade County, Employees Eugene Codner
Miami-Dade County, Employees Beatriz Jimenez
Miami-Dade County, Employees Jesus Pons
Miami-Dade County, Employees Laverne Rentz
Miami-Dade County, Planning Advisory Board Kimberly Ogren
Miami-Dade County Public Health Trust, Financial Recovery Board Joe Arriola
Miami-Dade County Public Schools, Employees Gregory Bethune
Miami-Dade County Public Schools, Employees Kristal Hickmon
Miami-Dade Expressway Authority, Board of Directors Robert Holland
Midway, Mayor And City Council Jerrod Holton
Miramar, Firefighters Local 2820 VEBA Trust Fund Jorge Gonzalez
North Broward Hospital District, Employees Grisel Correa
North Miami, Code Enforcement Board Mary Estime-Irvin
Ocoee, Code Enforcement Board Michael Godek
Opa-Locka, Employees Fritz Armand
Opa-Locka, Zoning Board Of Appeals Sabrina Aikens
Orange County School Board, Employees Jackie Massey
Palm Bay, Bayfront CRA John Russo
Palm Bay, Planning And Zoning Board Samuel Artley
Palm Bay, Planning And Zoning Board Nancy Domonousky
Palm Beach, Board Of Adjustment And Appeals Sanford Klion
Palm Springs, Library Board Heather Stewart
Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority, Appellate Board Barbara Hennessy
Plant City, Code Enforcement Board Thomas Briggs
Polk County, Airport Zoning Board Of Adjustment Theresalynne Cutchins-Kurtz
Polk Soil & Water Cons. District, Board of Supervisors Tim Ford
Port Richey, Board Of Adjustment Judy Taylor
Port Richey, Employees James McGuinness
Ridgewood Trails Community Development District, Board of Supervisors Mike Lilly
Riviera Beach, Zoning Board Of Adjustment Stuart Cunningham
Sarasota County, Building Code Board of Adjustment and Appeals James Battaglia
Sarasota County, Building Code Board of Adjustment and Appeals Joseph Miller
Sarasota County, Charter Review Board Adam Miller
Sarasota County, Employees Latressa Booker
South Palm Beach, Architectural Review Board Jonathan Dandrea
St. Johns River Water Mgmt. Dist., Employees Martin Barnes
St. Petersburg, Development Review Commission John Scherer
State Attorney; 11Th Circuit, Employees Taryn Brean
State Attorney; 11Th Circuit, Employees Joshua Jones
State Attorney; 5Th Circuit, Employees Erica Givens
Sunrise, Unsafe Structures Board William Barrow
Sunrise Lakes Phase Iv Rec District, Board of Supervisors Elaine Carl
Sunrise Lakes Phase Iv Rec District, Board of Supervisors Philip Falzarano
Suwannee County, Employees Charlie Conner
Titusville, Planning And Zoning Commission Louis DeFrancesco
Tradition Community Dvlp. District #5, Board of Supervisors Jeff Daley
Tradition Community Dvlp. District #6, Board of Supervisors Mary Milmore
Transportation, Department Of, Employees Larry Roberts
Treasure Island, Planning And Zoning Board Lynn Dayvault
West Palm Beach Housing Authority, Board of Commissioners Antonio Scott
Williston, Planning And Zoning Commission Virginia McDonald

 

Share

Comments are closed.

Latest Tweets

© 2014 Integrity Florida. Powered by WordPress.

Daily Edition Theme by WooThemes - Premium WordPress Themes